Dec 12, 2017 Last Updated 1:56 PM, Dec 1, 2017

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION
According to Law 196/2003, newsletters shall be sent by email to those who make explicit request by filling out the form on the previous page and authorizing EEM Srl, company that manages external communication of AINI, to the processing of personal data. The provision of your data is voluntary, but refusal will make it impossible to get the newsletter service.

PURPOSE 
The personal data supplied by users shall be used only to send newsletters and will not be disclosed to third parties.

DATA PROCESSING MODE
The data collected will be processed by computer. Appropriate security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The owner of the data collected is EEM Srl, Via Elio Lampridio Cerva, 98 – 00143 Rome.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or correction (article 7 of the code regarding the protection of personal data). Pursuant to the same article, users have the right to request cancellation or to block of data processed unlawfully, and in any case to oppose, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Any requests can be addressed to:
via e-mail, all'indirizzo: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
via fax: +39 06.51.94.009 

Registered area

Thanks to the support of
merck serono biogen sanofi

Conferences & Courses

Workshop Sclerosi Multipla: dall'immunologia all'innovazione …

December 15-16, 2017 
Modena (Baggiovara) - UNA Hotel Modena

Scientific Program

JNIInternational Brain Research Organization
Bringing Neuroscience to the World
JNIJournal of Neuroimmunology
Studies on all branches of neurosciences covering both research and clinical problems of neuroscientific interest.

This website or its third party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the cookie policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy